Results

 

Chelsham & Bromley Riding Club



Results 2019

Membership Points 2019

Dressage @ Fortune Bank Farm

13th July

Class 1 - Intro C


1st - Keeley Snelgrove - Rocky - 63.39%

2nd - Hannah Stone - Belle - 60.21%

3rd - Stephanie Lightfoot - Rio - 59.56%

4th - Chanelle Koroglu - Prince - 59.31%

5th - Lottie Penfold - Uncle Uno - 59.13%

6th - Ella True - Peri - 58.69%


Class 2a - Prelim 4 (Restricted)


1st - Corina Stone - Tex - 64.54%

2nd - Chloe Penfold - Frank - 62.27%

3rd - Hannah Stone - Belle - 60.90%

4th - Allegra Williams - Georgie - 57.95%

5th - Keeley Snelgrove - Rocky - 57.04%

6th - Sam Koroglu - Teddy - 56.59%


Class 2b - Prelim 4 (Open)


1st - Celeste - Lady - 62.95%

2nd - Jen Martin - Rosie - 61.36%

3rd - Christine Thomsitt - Buddy - 61.13%


Class 3 - Pairs


1st - Allegra Williams - Georgie & Chloe Ingleby - Gracie - 68.75%


Class 4a - Prelim 14 (Restricted)


1st - Chloe Penfold - Frank - 61.53%

2nd - Sam Koroglu - Teddy - 59.23%

3rd - Allegra Williams - Georgie - 59.13%


Class 4b - Prelim 14 (Open)


1st - Dawn Cheesbrough - Troy - 67.30%

2nd - Nicole Bonici - Frankie - 67.19%

3rd - Katey Popova - Echo - 64.03%

4th - Deja Jevons - Abuelo - 62.30%

5th - Jen Martin - Rosie - 60%


Class 5 - Novice 24


1st - Katey Popova - Echo - 65.19%

2nd - Jen Martin Rosie - 60.38%


Dressage @ Fortune Bank Farm

26th June 

Class 1 - Intro C


1st - Rachel - Ash - 65%

2nd - Jane Bishop - Trudi - 64.78%

3rd - Chloe Ingleby - Gracie - 63.69%

4th - Keeley Snelgrove - Rocky - 62.82%

5th - Chanelle Koroglu - Prince - 61.52%

6th - Tracy Lovett - Paddington Bear - 61.30%

7th - Stephanie Lightfoot - Rio - 60.21%

8th- Sam Koroglu - Teddy - 59.34%

9th  - Amelia - Belle - 54.34%


Class 2a - Prelim 18 (Restricted)


1st - Izzy Carter - Starsky - 67.08%

2nd - Deja Jevons - Abuelo - 65%

3rd - Allegra Williams - 64.16%

4th - Nicole Ingleby - Gracie - 63.96%

5th - Hannah Stone - Belle - 62.08%

6th - Sam Koroglu - Teddy - 61.25%

7th - Keeley Snelgrove - 60.83%

8th - Ellen Ballou - 58.33%

9th - Chloe Penfold - Frank - 58.33%

10th - Lou Martin - Mr Tatty - 56.87%


Class 2b - Prelim 18 (Open)


1st - Christine Thomsitt - Buddy - 67.70%

2nd - Nicole Bonnici - Frankie - 67.29%

3rd - Steph Bishop - Trudie - 65.83%

4th - Jen Martin - Rosie - 61.25%


Class 3 - Novice 27


1st - Nicole Bonnici - Frankie - 65.35%

2nd - Sam Hills - Harry - 63.92%

3rd - Jen Martin - Rosie


Show Jumping @ Glenfield Livery

8th June

Class 1 - Starter Stakes - 50cm


1st - Jayla - Calypso

2nd - Alaska - Dublin

3rd - Ella True - Peri

4th - Annelise Williams - Sandy

5th - Bella - Rocky

6th - Chloe - Gracie

7th - Kate Ingleby - Romeo

8th - Maisie Verrell - Lou Lou

9th - Lily Parker - Spotted Prince


Class 2 - Mini - 60cm


1st - Ashely Branscombe-Hill - Calypso

2nd - Allegra Williams - Georgie

3rd - Holly Sweeney - Soverign

4th - Chloe - Gracie

5th - Megan - Tom

6th - Ellie Boyle - Riley

7th - Ella True - Peri


Class 3 - Mini Novice - 70cm


1st - Megan - Tom

2nd - Sarah Vickery - Evening Sapphire

3rd - Holly Sweeney - Soverign

4th - Sarah Nightingale - Hix Fix

5th - Ellie Boyle - Riley

6th - Janice Rickell - Jimmy


Class 4 - Novice - 80cm


1st - Jen Martin - Rosie

2nd - Jo - Hix Fix

3rd - Charlotte Williams - Tuko

Dressage @ Fickleshole

18th May

Class 1 – Intro B

 

1st Rebecca Frost – Lochlan – 63.69%

2nd – Lesley Sharkie – Caherlistaine – 61.92%

3rd – Jessica Robyn McDonald – Sir Rivie – 59.13%

4th – Pauline Johnston – Ted – 56.95%

5th – Ben Elsey – Crusoe – 55%

6th – Isabella Rickell – Charlie – 53.91%

 

Class 2a – Prelim 2

 

1st – Allegra Williams – Georgie – 58.44%

2nd – Chanelle Koroglu – Prince – 55.96%

3rd – Sam Koroglu – Ted – 55.51%

 

Class 2b – Prelim 2

 

1st – Dawn Cheesbrough – Troy – 70.68%

2nd – Clair Bryant – Trevor – 66.72%

3rd – Sue Peckham – Blue Lagoon – 65.51%

4th – Jodie Whitfield – Mila – 65%

5th – Jen Martin – Rosie – 65%

6th – Ann Hardwick – Irish Wizard – 63.27%

7th – Jenny Davidson – Crunchie II – 61.03%

 

Class 3 – Prelim 13

 

1st – Dawn Cheesbrough – Troy – 69.23%

2nd – Sue Peckham – Blue Lagoon – 66.73%

3rd – Natalie Excell – Painted Spirit – 66.18%

4th – Jodie Whitfield – Mila – 65.96%

5th – Dawn Ward – Woodstock – 64.03%

6th – Clair Bryant – Trevor – 64.03%

7th – Ann Hardwick – Irish Wizard – 63.07%

8th – Jenny Davidson – Crunchie II – 58.65%

 

Class 4 – Novice 34

 

1st – Helen Wolski – Pervano – 65.20%

2nd – Dawn Ward – Woodstock 64.45%

3rd – Sarah Georgiades – Painted Spirit – 62.70%

4th – Liz Dougill – Crunchie II – 62.50%

 

Class 5 – Elementary 44

 

1st – Helen Wolski – Pervano – 62.60%


Dressage @ Glenfield

27th April

Class 1 – Intro A


1st – Lily Parker – Spotted Prince – 65.65%
2nd – Clio Rubie – Biggy Small Jnr – 65%
3rd – Ellie Cockburn – Jimmy – 64.35%
4th – Maisie Verrell – Lou Lou – 64.13%
5th – Kyleigh Hollands – Bailey – 63.48%

Class 2- Prelim 1

1st – Lily Bales – Tommy – 68.68%
2nd – Jen Martin- Rosie – 65.79%
3rd – Kyleigh Hollands – Bailey – 65.52%
4th – Ellie Cockburn – Jimmy -65%
5th – Allegra Williams – Georgie – 64.47%
6th – Maisie Verrell – Lou Lou – 63.94%

Class 3 – Prelim 7

1st – Fran Caulfield – Clio – 73.41%
2nd – Ellie Parker – Spotted Prince – 70%
3rd – Jen Martin – Rosie – 65.91%
4th – Julie Sinclair – Dixie – 65%
5th – Allegra Williams – Georgie – 63.36%

Class 4 – Novice 30

1st – Fran Caulfield – Clio – 69.23%
2nd – Karen Phillips – Guinness Original – 64.62%
3rd – Julie Sinclair – Dixie – 64.23%