Results

 

Chelsham & Bromley Riding Club



Results 2021

Membership Points 2021

Annual Showing Show with Kent Border Pony Club

5th September 2021


Class 1

Riding Club Pony / Horse

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

Horse

Lottie Penfold

Uncle Uno

2nd

Horse

Ella True

Joey

3rd

Horse

Sam Watkins

Prince

1st

Horse

Hannah Taylor

Ash

4th

Horse

Debra Baker

Sassy Sunday

5th

Pony

Jessica Jones

Thistledown Land Of The Free

1st

Pony

Isla Bushby

Millie

2nd

       

Class 2

Novice Working Hunter

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Beau

Peri

3rd

 

Debra Baker

Sassy Sunday

4th

 

Allegra Williams

Beth

1st

 

Annelise Williams

Georgie

2nd

       
       

Class 3

Working Hunter Pony

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Hannah Taylor

ASH

4th

 

Darcey Bushby

Blue

3rd

 

Jessica Jones

Thistledown Land Of The Free

1st

 

Chloe Ingleby

Nip Nip

5th

 

Olivia Grimwood

Tinkerbell

2nd

       
       

Class 4

Working Hunter Horse

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Jennifer Martin

Rosie

3rd

 

Ella True

Joey

5th

 

Clair Bryant

High meadows flight

2nd

 

Sam Watkins

Prince

1st

 

Lottie Penfold

Uncle Uno

6th

 

Sarah Caulfield

Pip

4th

       
       

Class 5

X Poles

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Amy Scott

Fair Crack

2nd

 

Ella Bishop

April

1st

       
       

Class 6

50cm

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Hannah Cowell

Monete

4th

 

Gabriella Lucas

Ceridon Sunny Sky

1st

 

Darcey Bushby

Blue

E

 

Beau

Peri

2nd

 

Chloe Ingleby

Nip Nip

3rd

       
       

Class 7

60cm

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Darcey Bushby

Blue

6th

 

Sarah Knight

Splash

E

 

Mia Fitch

Quick to Spot

4th

 

Amelie Chalmers

Please Tom

8th

 

Annelise Williams

Georgie

5th

 

Ella Taylor

Rocco

1st

 

Gabriella Lucas

Ceridon Sunny Sky

2nd

 

Chloe Ingleby

Nip Nip

5th

 

Rebekah Scott

Cavey Irish Gem

7th

       
       

Class 7 B

65cm Pairs

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Hannah Cowell

Quick to Spot

E

 

Mia Fitch

Monete

 

Jennifer Martin

Rosie

2nd

 

Annelise Williams

Georgie

 

Allegra Williams

Beth

1st

 

Ella True

Joey

 

Chloe Ingleby

Nip Nip

3rd

 

Lottie Penfold

Uncle Uno

       
       

Class 8

70cm

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Lottie Penfold

Uncle Uno

W/D

 

Darcey Bushby

Blue

5th

 

Sarah Knight

Splash

E

 

Amelie Chalmers

Please Tom

4th

 

Ella Taylor

Rocco

2nd

 

Ella True

Joey

1st

 

Alexa Rule

Caveys Irish Gem

3rd

 

Jaydene Shaw

Gucci Guy

6th

       
       

Class 9

80cm

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Jennifer Martin

Rosie

1st

 

Allegra Williams

Beth

2nd

 

Alexa Rule

Caveys Irish Gem

3rd

 

Jaydene Shaw

Gucci Guy

4th

 

Amelie Chalmers

Please Tom

Ret

       

Class 10

In Hand Novice Handler

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Lily Tucker Wallis

Ayasha

1st

 

Harry Horner

Twinkle Toes

2nd

       
       

Class 11

In Hand Veteran

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Isla Horner

Twinkle Toes

1st

       
       

Class 12

In Hand Mountain & Moorland

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Linda Aggett

Morrich Skerry

4th

 

Elaine Warburton

Fleetmead Astra

2nd

 

Eden Gregory

Angel

5th

 

Maddie Jeeves

Black Magic

3rd

 

Rachel Cole Hodson

Jewel

1st

       
       

Class 13

In Hand Youngstock

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Antonia Riley

Whisper

N/S

 

Amelia Riley

Buzz

N/S

       
       

Class 14

In Hand Coloured

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Georgia Gowing

Ziggy

N/S

 

Lily Tucker Wallis

Ayasha

1st

 

Eden Gregory

Angel

3rd

 

Antonia Riley

Whisper

N/S

 

Nikki Morris

Elvis

2nd

       
       

Class 15

Best Ridden Mini

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Amelia Riley

Buzz

N/S

 

Gracie Lucas

Ceridon Sunny Sky

2nd

 

Ella Bishop

April

3rd

 

Annabelle Jenks

Ziggy

6th

 

Inola Jeeves

Franbach Dazzler

1st

 

Albert

Jewel

5th

 

Macie

Georgie

4th

       
       

Class 16

Best Ridden Junior

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Isabella Mumford

Charlie

2nd

 

Faryl Sparks

Mojo

1st

       

Class 18

Ridden Coloured

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Ella Taylor

Rocco

1st

 

Sarah Neale

BONNIE

2nd

 

Donna Jackson-Evans

Elvis

N/S

       

Class 19

Ridden Sports Horse

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Sarah Caulfield

Pip

1st

       

Class 20

Ridden Cob

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Donna Jackson-Evans

Elvis

N/S

       
       

Class 21

Ridden Veteran

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Georjia Warburton

Monaco

2nd

 

Faryl Sparks

Mojo

1st

       
       

Class 22

Ridden Mountain & Moorland

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Georgia Gowing

Rowhill Retro Ronnie

N/S

 

Jessica Jones

Thistledown Land Of The Free

2nd

 

Elaine Warburton

Fleetmead Astra

3rd

 

Eden Gregory

Angel

4th

 

Faryl Sparks

Mojo

1st

       

Class 23

Fancy Dress

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Ella Bishop

April

1st

 

Nikki Morris

Elvis

N/S

 

Albert

Jewel

3rd

 

Isla Horner

Twinks

2nd

       

Class 25

Prettiest Mare

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Beth Anderson

Rosie

2nd

 

Lily Tucker Wallis

Ayasha

3rd

 

Isla Horner

Twinkle Toes

5th

 

Antonia Riley

Whisper

N/S

 

Albert

Jewel

4th

 

Georgia Walberton

Monico

1st

       
       

Class 26

Handsomest Gelding

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Lottie Penfold

Uncle Uno

5th

 

Alice Lewis

Rascal

2nd

 

Amelia Riley

Buzz

N/S

 

Nikki Morris

Elvis

6th

 

Beau

Peri

7th

 

Macey

Georgie

3rd

 

Amber Shirley

Frankie

4th

 

Hannah Taylor

Ash

1st

       
       

Class 27

Pony the Judge would like to take Home

 

 

Section

Rider

Horse

Placing

 

Alice Lewis

Rascal

7

Evening Dressage at Fortune Bank Farm

26th July 2021

Class 1 1 Introductory Test C     Number of Entries: 11        
Time Bridle No Rider Horse Score Collectives % Section Placing Overall Placing Status
17:30   Nikki Morris Elvis 116.5 53.0 50.652 % 3rd   HC
17:37   Isla Parkins Ebony 137.5 61.0 59.783 % 8 8 Ent
17:44   Amelia Maniloff Mally 139.0 60.0 60.435 % 2nd   HC
17:51   Ciara Purkiss Guinness 155.0 68.0 67.391 % 2 2 Ent
17:58   Charles Rogers Avontyrell Royalist 155.5 70.0 67.609 % 1 1 Ent
18:05   Debra Baker Sassy Sunday 138.0 60.0 60 % 7 7 Ent
18:12   Ava Trantom Belle 139.5 60.0 60.652 % 5 5 Ent
18:19   Michael Wright Rehy Forever 143.5 62.0 62.391 % 4 4 Ent
18:26   Hannah Cowell Quick to Spot 156.5 69.0 68.043 % 1st   HC
18:33   Holly Bunton QT WD WD WD WD WD WD
18:40   Mia Fitch Monete 153.5 67.0 66.739 % 3 3 Ent
               
               
Class 2 2 Preliminary Test 14     Number of Entries: 7        
Time Bridle No Rider Horse Score Collectives % Section Placing Overall Placing Status
    Hannah Taylor ash 156.0 61.0 60 % 5 5 Ent
    Imogen Johnstone pete WD WD WD WD WD WD
18:47   Lottie Penfold pete 170.5 66.0 65.577 % 2 2 Ent
18:54   Annelise Williams Georgie 160.5 63.0 61.731 % 4 4 Ent
19:01   Allegra Williams Beth 169.5 65.0 65.192 % 3 3 Ent
19:08   Lottie Penfold Uncle Uno WD WD WD WD WD WD
19:15   Hannah Cowell Monete 172.5 68.0 66.346 % 1 1 Ent
               
               
Class 3 3 Preliminary Test 18     Number of Entries: 4        
Time Bridle No Rider Horse Score Collectives % Section Placing Overall Placing Status
19:35   Mia Fitch Monete 171.5 67.0 65.962 % 1 1 Ent
19:49   Nicky Cowell Quick to Spot 171.5 67.0 65.962 % 1 1 Ent
19:56   Isabelle Gutierrez Rio 162.5 63.0 62.5 % 4 4 Ent
20:03   Ella True Joey 166.0 63.9 63.846 % 3 3 Ent
               
               
Class 4 4 Novice Test 28     Number of Entries: 3        
Time Bridle No Rider Horse Score Collectives % Section Placing Overall Placing Status
20:10   Sam Koroglu Teddy 124.0 42.0 51.667 % 3 3 Ent
20:17   Channelle Koroglu Prince 135.5 45.0 56.458 % 2 2 Ent
20:24   Chloe Penfold Frankly Innocent 172.5 57.0 71.875 % 1 1 Ent

 

Dressage at Glenfield Livery

11th July 2021

Class 1 Intro A   Judge/s          
Time Rider Horse Section Score % Overall Placing    
10:00 Aurelia Hodgson Poppy Restricted 151.5 65.86 1st    
10:07 Hannah Taylor Ash Restricted 151 65.65 2nd    
10:14 Aurelia Hodgson Lawmens danza stella Restricted 151 65.65 2nd    
                 
                 
Class 2 Prelim 13   Judge/s          
Time Rider Horse Section Score % Overall Placing    
10:21 Annelise Williams Georgie Restricted 170.5 65.58 2nd    
10:28 Allegra Williams Mr Tatty Restricted 163 62.69 5th    
10:35 Olivia Locking Brooklandsfarm Apollo Open 174 66.92 2nd    
10:42 Lottie Penfold Uncle Uno Restricted 169.5 65.19 3rd    
10:49 Kim Kusionowicz Replay Too Open 176.5 67.58 1st    
10:56 Hannah Taylor Ash Restricted 161 61.92 6th    
11:03 Ellie Parker Simply Scarlett Open 167.5 64.42 3rd    
11:10 Lilly Rose Parker Spotted Prince Restricted 185 71.15 1st    
11:17 Isabella Walker Trundlebeer Hermes Restricted 167.5 64.42 4th    
                 
                 
Class 3 Prelim 18   Judge/s          
Time Rider Horse Section Score % Overall Placing    
11:34 Maisie Verrell Marvin N/A 184.5 70.96 2nd    
11:41 Ella True Joey N/A 173.5 66.73 4th    
11:48 Olivia Locking Brooklandsfarm Apollo N/A 156.5 60.19 5th    
11:55 Lottie Penfold Uncle Uno N/A 175.5 67.5 3rd    
12:02 Kim Kusionowicz Replay Too N/A 193 74.23 1st    
                 
                 
Class 4 Novice 27   Judge/s          
Time Rider Horse Section Score % Overall Placing    
12:09 Aurelia Hodgson Lawmens duchess N/A W/D W/D W/D    
12:16 Maisie Verrell Marvin N/A 196 70.18 1st    
12:23 Aurelia Hodgson Lawmens dun deal N/A 196 70.18 1st    
                 
                 

Evening Dressage at Glenfield Livery

21st June 2021

Class 1

Intro B

Lead Rein

 

Member

(Y/N)

Score

%

Result

6:00

Maisie Verrell

LouLou

Y

159.5

69.34

2nd

6:07

Tara Williams

Rocky

N

151.5

65.87

4th

6:14

Olivia Locking

Brooklands Apollo

N

167

72.61

1st

6:21

Karena Whiting

Ruby

N

152

66.09

3rd

6:28

Lottie Penfold

Uno

Y

154

66.95

H/C

Class 2

Prelim 7

(Restricted)

 

Member (Y/N)

Score

%

Result

6:42

Maisie Verrell

LouLou

Y

140.5

63.86

4th

6:49

Olivia Locking

Brooklands Apollo

N

149

67.73

1st

6:56

Karena Whiting

Ruby

N

140.5

63.83

5th

7:03

Lottie Penfold

Uno

Y

142.5

64.77

2nd

7:10

Emma Bowdy

Inca

N

123.5

56.14

7th

7:17

Annelise Williams

Georgie

Y

141.5

64.32

3rd

7:31

Allegra Williams

Beth

Y

133.5

60.98

6th

Class 2

Prelim 7

(Open)

 

Member (Y/N)

Score

%

Result

7:24

Kim Kusionowicz

Replay Too

N

152.5

69.32

1st

7:38

Jen Martin

Rosie

Y

148

67.27

2nd

Class 3

Prelim 12

 

Member (Y/N)

Score

%

Result

7:52

Jess Scoble

Archie

N

Ret

Ret

Ret

7:59

Kim Kusionowicz

Replay Too

N

184.5

68.33

1st

Class 4

Novice 30

 

Member (Y/N)

Score

%

Result

8:10

Chloe Penfold

Frank

Y

212.5

66.41

1st

 

Dressage at Fortune Bank Farm

5th June 2021


Dressage at Fortune Bank Farm 5th June 2021

Class 1

Intro A

Lead Rein

 

Member

(Y/N)

Score

%

Result

10:00

Mila Cooke

Dino

N

127.5

55.43

2nd

10:08

George Hodson

Tommy

N

131

56.96

1st

Class 2

Intro A

 

Member

(Y/N)

Score

%

Result

10:17

Natalie Arscott

Max

N

143

62.17

3rd

10:24

Isla Parkin

Ebony

N

123.5

53.69

7th

10:31

Isabella Beament

Tinker Cruise

N

129

56.09

6th

10:38

Lottie Penfold

Uno

Y

158

68.69

1st

10:45

Michael Wright

Maxwell Sugar Rush

N

144

62.21

2nd

10:52

Linda Aggett

Jeremy

N

142.5

61.96

4th

10:59

Tracey Razzell

Eilidh

N

133

57.83

5th

11:05

Deb Baker

 

N

-

-

W/D

Class 3a

Prelim 1

(Restricted)

 

Member (Y/N)

Score

%

Result

11:10

Isla Parkin

Ebony

N

-

-

W/D

11:17

Allegra Willimas

Beth

Y

105.5

55.52

5th

11:24

Ella True

Joey

Y

114.5

60.26

4th

11:31

Annelise Williams

Georgie

Y

115.5

60.79

3rd

11:38

Lottie Penfold

Uno

Y

118

62.10

2nd

11:45

Jessica Mustafa

Playtime Prince

N

127.5

67.10

1st

Class 3b

Prelim 1

(Open)

 

Member (Y/N)

Score

%

Result

11:52

Chanelle Koroglu

Prince

N

122.5

64.47

3rd

11:59

Sam Koroglu

Ted

N

111

58.42

6th

12:06

Jen Martin

Rosie

Y

114

60

5th

12:13

Michael Wright

Moss Runner

N

129.5

68.15

2nd

12:20

Tasha Brigden

Bob the Cob

N

140

73.68

1st

12:27

Imogen Johnstone

Petra

Y

117.5

61.84

4th

Class 4

Prelim 2

 

Member (Y/N)

Score

%

Result

12:45

-

-

-

-

-

-

12:52

Rhiannon Davies

Whitehawk Spunami

N

219.5

75.69

1st

12:59

Tasha Bigden

Bob The Cob

N

205

70.69

3rd

1:06

Nicola Bonnici

Frank

N

207

71.38

2nd

1:13

Sarah Knight

Splash

N

179

61.72

5th

1:20

Lyne Jacobs

Crannagh Optimist

N

189.5

65.34

4th

1:27

Imogen Johnstone

Petra

N

178

61.37

6th

Class 5

Novice 27

 

Member (Y/N)

Score

%

Result

1:40

Chloe Penfold

Frank

Y

209.5

74.82

1st

1:47

Nicola Bonnici

Frank

N

185

66.87

3rd

1:54

Hannah Stone

Harry

N

197

70.36

2nd